Terms and conditions

 

Material published in www.giorgettilex.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. No one should rely or act upon the information available on this website without a prior professional legal advice. The material does not necessarily reflect the views of the firm or of the clients and does not guarantee to be accurate, complete or up-datedt. The transmission of the material on this site is not intended to create a relationship attorney - client. This communication of information is not intended to replace nor provide a substitute for a lawyer legal assistance. No person who has obtained or relied on information contained on this website must considered himself/herself as exempted from seeking legal advice from an experienced lawyer.

 

 

Privacy Policy Notice

 

The following describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

It is a notice, given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (the Law on protection of personal data), to those who access via computer the website of Studio Legale Giorgetti, at the address: www.giorgettilex.com.

The information applies only to the website of Studio Legale Giorgetti and not to any other websites accessed via links contained in it.

The disclosure also relates to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 of 17 May 2001, set up to identify the minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when connect to web pages.

 

The "owner" of the data submitted by visitors is Studio Legale Giorgetti, who has the registered office in Via Fontana 28, 20122 Milano.

 

Navigation data

 

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

 

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about this site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against this site, but, except for this case, data on website contacts are not retained for more than seven days

 

Data provided voluntarily by the website users

 

The optional, explicit and voluntary use of the e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the user data, necessary to process his/her requests, and any other personal data included in the transmitted e-mail message.

 

 

Cookies

 

No personal user data are acquired from this website.

 

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used so-called Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

 

The use of so-called Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe exploration and efficiency of the website. The so-called Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially harmful of the user privacy and they do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

 

 

Optional supply of personal data

 

Apart from that specified navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms.

 

Their absence may result in the user inability to obtain what is required.

 

Processing methods: personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

 

Specific security measures are adopted to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access to personal data.

Rights of interested parties

 

Those persons whose personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin of such data, verify their accuracy or request to review, update or correcting them (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article, those persons whose personal data refer shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking the data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

 

Requests should be addressed to Studio Legale Giorgetti, Via Fontana, 28 20122 Milan.

 

This document constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site that will be updated, time-to-time. 

 

Copyright Information

 

Copyright © 2005-2017 Studio Legale Giorgetti, All rights reserved.

 

All material on this site, including the layout and design elements are copyrighted and protected by current intellectual property laws. They can not be copied, recorded, modified, reproduced, downloaded, posted, transmitted and/or distributed in any form or by any means. Violators will be prosecuted pursuant to law.

 

The images on this site were taken by Paolo Toffanin/Getty Images that gives the right of non-exclusive use to Studio Legale Giorgetti who acquire the rights of use for the www.giorgettilex.com website.

 

Permission to use content/s of this website can be released by Studio Legale Giorgetti. For authorizations or further details relating to copyright and terms of use contact Studio Legale Giorgetti at info@giorgettilex.com

 

The opening and vision of this document implies that the conditions and terms of use contained therein were read and agreed.

 

 

Disclaimer

 

The data, documents, files and information contained in this web site are for informational purposes only.

 

Although the content of this site has been handled with the utmost care, neither Studio Legale Giorgetti, nor its content providers, nor its employees will be held responsible for any errors or omissions in the content of this site, nor for any direct, indirect, consequential or any other type of damage in any way connected with the use of this website or the functions contained in it. 

 

Content will be updated and/or improved without prior notice and without a predefined timetable.

 

Studio Legale Giorgetti accepts no responsibility for the contents of any third party website to which the links of this site may refer. External links are provided solely for practical purposes and this is not in any way be interpreted as Studio Legale Giorgetti approves the content of these third party sites or guarantee their update or the correctness of their content.

Please reload

insuralex_Chambers-signature.jpg
TLR-Accred-white-2019.jpg
2020_Attorneys_CLIENTRECOMMENDED_400x312
2019_atty_small.png

© Copyright 2005-2020 (c) Riproduzione riservata - Studio Legale Giorgetti - IVA/VAT number IT07052810152 - All rights reserved

website administration & support | imagescontainer.com | contact the site administrator